Naji Naaman Literary Prize 2020

Con 3034 partecipanti alla competizione, provenienti da settantotto paesi, scrivendo in quarantasette lingue e dialetti: albanese, arabo (letterario e vari dialetti parlati), armeno, azero, bulgaro, cinese (tradizionale e semplificato), creolo Seychellese, croato, ceco, dzongkha, inglese, estone, persiano, francese, tedesco, greco, hindi, ungherese, italiano, giapponese, coreano, macedone, mandarino, mongolo, montenegrino, nepalese, norvegese, odia, polacco, portoghese, punjabi, rumeno, russo, serbo, slovacco, spagnolo, svedese, taiwanese, telugu, turco, vietnamita, yi e yoruba, la diciottesima edizione del Naji Naaman Literary Prize 2020 ha proclamato 77 nuovi vincitori. 

Merit prizes:

Amina Bendenidina (Algeria)

Anca Simona Ciolca (Romania)

Despina Kontaxis (Greece/South Africa)

Mundher As-Saidi (Oman)

Oana Andrei (Romania)

 

Creativity prizes:

Abdul-Aziz Hassan Al-Zaid (Saudi Arabia)

Amalia Achard (France)

Ana Stjelja (Serbia)

Anna Ferriero (Italy)

Anuo Abu (China/Yi)

Armenuhi Sisyan (Armenia)

Branka Vojinović Jegdić (Montenegro)

Brenda Mohammed (Trinidad & Tobago)

Eligiusz Dymowski (Poland)

Elisabetta Bagli (Italy)

Eliza Segiet (Poland)

Florin Dan Prodan (Romania)

Gina Puica (Romania)

Jackeline Barriga Nava (Bolivia)

Keshab Sigdel (Nepal)

Maki Starfield (Japan)

Maryam Chaebi (Iran)

Melyssa G. Sprott (U.S.A.)

Michel Baury (France)

Milenko D. Ćirović Ljutićki (Serbia)

Mohammad Najib El-Ramady (Egypt)

Mohammad Ali As-Saddiq Ibrahim (Sudan/Saudi Arabia)

Mohannad Al-Akouse (Syria)

Monalisa Dash Dwibedy (India)

Neetu Vaid Sharma (India) Noor Ayachi (Tunisia)

Nuţa Crăciun (Romania)

Olaleye Doyin Sunshine (Nigeria)

Panchumarthi Nagasuseela (India)

Paruchuri Gopichand (India)

Rabah Tijani (Morocco)

Rinzin Rinzin (Bhutan)

Saeed Mohammad Saeed (Bahrain)

Sandra Manca (Italy)

Sladjana Milenković (Serbia)

Sofia Skleida (Greece)

Tarana Turan Rahimli (Azerbaijan)

Valentin Busuioc (Romania)

Zade Kuqi (Kosova)

 

Creativity prizes (out of competition):

Ali Al-Subaii (Awarded for the second time, Iraq)

Ewelina Maria Bugajoka-Javorka (Poland/Denmark)

Hongwei Chang (China)

Libo Jiang (China)

Namita Laxmi Jagaddeb (India)

Pierre Marcel Montmory (France)

Priyatosh Das (India)

Tyran Prizren Spahiu (Kosova)

Zefu Xu (China)

 

Honor prizes (for complete work):

Agim Vinca (Albania/Kosova)

Annie Johnson (U.S.A.)

Chantal Danjou (France)

Chen Hsiu-Chen (Taiwan)

Dặng Thân (Vietnam)

Daniel Dubourg (France)

Dilip Mohaparta (India)

Emad Ghazali (Egypt)

Ioan Baba (Serbia/Vojvodina)

Jernail Singh Anand (India)

Joseph Berolo (Columbia)

Jüri Talvet (Estonia)

Kikumi Shimoda (Japan)

Ljubinko Jelić (Serbia)

Magie Faure-Vidot Vijay-Kumar (Seychelles)

Marian Drăghici (Romania)

Marie Andari Kalach (Lebanon)

Mengren Wang (China)

Michel Herland (France)

Odveig Klyve (Norway)

Streten Perović (Montenegro)

V. B. Rama Rao (India)

Youssuf Mustafa Shahada (Palestine/Syria)

Genius prize:

(Awarded for the third time since the launching of the prizes in 2002; the first time being in 2016, the second time in 2018).

Ivan Gaćina (Croatia)

NNLP 2020 results in 3 languages

This entry was posted in news and tagged , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Lascia un commento

Il tuo indirizzo email non sarà pubblicato. I campi obbligatori sono contrassegnati *